Members of IIC SKPC

Roles in IIC SKPC Name of the Faculty Representative
President Dr. M. R. Sumathi
Vice President Dr. B. Rani
Convener Dr. N. Nirmala
Innovation Activity Coordinator Dr. A. S. Nagalatha
Start-up Activity Coordinator Dr. V. Meena
Internship Coordinator Dr. P. Barani Kumari
IPR Activity Coordinator Dr. K. Sangita
Social Media Coordinator Ms. J. Gajavalli
ARIIA Coordinator Dr. M.V. Nappinnai
NIRF Coordinator Ms. D. Ramya
Innovation Activity Member Ms. Sushma S. Chawla
Start-up Activity Member Ms. P.S. Kavitha
Internship Member Dr. S. Monisha
IPR Activity Member Ms. P. Kanimozhi
Social Media Member Ms. P. Selvasankari
Members Ms. Saroj Mohan
Ms. S. Jayalakshmi
Dr. Madhu Vinay
Ms. S. Madhumitha
Dr. Malathi
Ms.V.S.Ramya
Roles in IIC SKPC Name of the Expert Representative
Expert from nearby Industry Mr. E. Kamakshinathan
Digital Transformation Delivery Manager GMMCO Ltd.
Expert from nearby Industry Mr. K. Jothi Shankar Proprietor GOTEK
IP Expert N Surya Senthil
Technical Member- Copyright, Intellectual Property Appellate Board
Entrepreneur Dr. Padmaja Priyadarshini
Entrepreneur, Senior Statistician & Resource Person Home PlanGuru Civil Consultants Pvt. Ltd.
Expert from nearby Incubation Center Mr. Joshua Gerard
Chief Operating Officer at TATTI
Entrepreneur & social Activist
Roles in IIC SKPC Name of the Student Representative
Innovation coordinator
Members
S. Sakthibharathi II B.Com.(General)
V. Vidhya I B.C.A.
D. Aparna I B.C.A.
K. Zahra I B.B.A.
M. Aatifa. II B.B.A.
V. Vandhana I B.Com.(General)
R. Chetna II B.B.A.
T. S. Hari Priya I B.Com.(General)
Start-up coordinator Members P.V. Teja sri II B.Sc.(Home Science – ID&D)
H. Komal I B.Sc.(Home Science – ID&D)
S. Rebekah II B.Sc.(Home Science – ID&D)
H. Shafikha fathima II B.Sc.(Home Science – ID&D)
T.S. Keerthika II B.Sc.(Computer Science)
G.Priyanga II B.Sc.(Computer Science)
D. Sangeerthana II B.Com.(Hons.)
B. Sumithra II B.Com.(Hon)
Internship coordinator Members Koshika II B.Com.(Hons.)
N.P. Sonali I B.B.A.
S. Sanjana. S 7395954364 I B.Com. (C.S)
L. Kavitha Kumari L I B.Com. (C.S)
J. Khushboo I B.Sc.(Home Science – ID&D)
Subiksha I B.Sc.(Home Science – ID&D)
P. Pooja I B.B.A.
N.K. Farheen Fathima II B.C.A.
IPR coordinator Members V. Khushboo Pandey II B.Com.(Bank Management)
V. Dhanushya II B.Com.(Accounting & Finance)
V. Devi Priya II B.Com.(Accounting & Finance)
M.I. Nanthini Sri I B.Com.(Accounting & Finance)
J. Keerthana II B.Com.(Bank Management)
Geetha R Patel I B.Com.(Bank Management)
Preethi kumari I B.Com.(Bank Management)
R. Geetha priya I B.Com.(Accounting & Finance)
Social Media coordinator Members B. Sumaiyal II B.A.(English)
A. Monisha I B.Sc.(Maths)
K. Indhumathi II B.Sc.(Maths)
V. Nandhini II B.A.(English)
E. Disha II B.A.(English)
A. Gladis Mary II B.Sc.(Computer Science)-Shift-II
G.P. Ludhiya II B.Sc.(Computer Science)-Shift-II
J. Sonalli II B.C.A.
General Members S. Srivarshini, III B.Sc.(Psychology)
P. Nivetha, II B.Sc. (Psychology)
M. Priyadharshini, I B. Sc. (Maths)
B. Vikaashini, II BCA
E. Fidda farheen, IIB.A (sociology)